Researchers & Investigators

This list includes all researchers, past and present, who are listed as principal or co-principal investigator for projects conducted or administered by InTrans (formerly CTRE). This includes researchers from other universities and organizations who were awarded projects through the Midwest Transportation Center or who were subcontractors or partners.

 

A

Aaleti, Sriram
Abendroth, Robert
Adu-Gyamfi, Yaw
Albrecht, Chris
Aldemir Bektas, Basak
Alipour, Alice
Alleman, James E.
Allen, B.J.
Almagambetov, Akhan
Anderson, Chris
Anderson-Wilk, Mark
Andrle, Stephen
Armstrong, M.
Ashlock, Jeramy

B

Babcock, Michael
Balakrishnan, Bimal
Basmajian, Carlton
Baumel, C. Phillip
Bektas, Fatih
Bergeson, Ken
Berndt, Mark
Bhatti, M. Asghar
Bierwagen, Dean
Bigelow, Jake
Boeckenstedt, Randy
Boeckmann, Andrew
Bowders, John
Boyle, Linda
Brasche, Lisa
Brink, Marcia
Brown, Henry
Burdine, Nick
Buss, Ashley

C

Cable, James K.
Cackler, Tom
Campbell, James F.
Canales, Augusto
Cantor, David
Carlson, Paul
Carriker, Glenn
Carriquiry, Alicia
Celik, Koray
Cetin, Bora
Cetin, Kristen
Ceylan, Halil
Chang, George K.
Chen, An
Christopher, Barry
Chrysler, Susan
Chu, Jian
Clausen, Carol
Constantinescu, George S.
Coree, Brian
Corritore, Cindy
Crum, Michael

D

Dahlberg, Justin
Dai, Ran
Damiano, Peter
Dark, Veronica
Dawson, Andrew
Deng, Yaohua "Jimmy"
Dissanayake, Sunanda
Dong, Jing
Duckworth, William

E

Edara, Praveen
Eichner, Don
Eisel, Joyce
Eisenmann, David
Emch, Michael E.
Eshan, Dave

F

Fanous, F.S.
Ferragut, Theodore
Fick, Gary
Forkenbrock, D.J.
Franz, L.S.
Frentress, Daniel
Fulcher, Chris

G

Ge, Zhi
Gelder, Brian
Gieselman, Heath
Gieseman, Dan
Gilbert, Stephen
Gkritza, Konstantina
Gopalakrishnan, Kasthurira
Gopalaratnam, Vellore
Govindarajulu, Nalini
Gransberg, Doug
Gray, Joe
Greimann, Lowell
Grove, Jim
Gu, Roy

H

Hallmark, Shauna
Hancock, Mike
Hans, Zachary
Harrington, Dale
Hasiuk, Franek
Hawkins, Neal
Heitzman, Michael
Holland, Steve
Hooton, Doug
Hosteng, Travis
Hu, Chao
Hu, Guiping
Hurt, Douglas

I

Ikuma, Kaoru

R

Rahmatalla, Salam
Randall, Jesse
Rasheed, Hayder
Rasmussen, Robert
Regenold, Michele
Rehmann, Chris
Richards, Beth
Rodriguez, Lulu
Roesler, Jeffrey
Rongerude, Jane
Roohanirad, Ali
Rosenblad, Brent
Rouse, Matt
Rowings, James E.
Ruiz, J. Mauricio
Rushton, G.
Russell, E.R.
Rust, Daniel

S

Salim, Hani
Salim, Md.
Sanford Berhardt, Kristen
Sarkar, Soumik
Sarkar, Partha
Savolainen, Peter
Schaefer, Vern
Scheibe, Kevin
Schlorholtz, Scott
Schnoor, Jerald
Schwartz, Charles W.
Seo, Junwon
Shafei, Behrouz
Shah, Surendra
Shane, Jennifer
Sharma, Anuj
Shaw, John
Shen, Jay
Sherman, Peter
Shinn, Duane
Shrotriya, Pranav
Smadi, Omar
Smith, L. Douglas
Smith, Carlo D.
Smith, Duane
Somani, Arun
Souleyrette, Reginald
Sperry, Robert
Sritharan, Sri
Stanton, Gary
Steffes, Bob
Stevens, Larry
Stewart, Richard
Stewart, Timothy W
Stoner, J.W.
Stout, Tom
Strauss, Tim
Strong, Kelly
Sugumaran, Ramanathan
Sun, Carlos
Sweeney II, Donald C.

T

Takle, Gene
Taylor, Peter
Taylor, Gary
Thomas, Gary
Thompson, Jan
Tikalsky, Paul
Timmerman, Marc A.
Tirthapura, Srikanta
Trauth, Kathleen
Tritsch, Steven
Tsai, Yi-Chang (James)
Turkan, Yelda
Turner, Dennis
Twomey, Janet

V

Van Dam, Tom
Van Gerpen, J.H.
Velipasalar, Senem
Veneziano, David
Vennapusa, Pavana

W

Waggoner, Kathleen
Walter, Clyde
Walters, Russell
Wang, Pingfeng
Wang, Lizhi
Wang, Kejin
Washer, Glenn
Weaver, Pat
Wen, Zhiyou
White, David
Wiegand, Paul
Williams, Chris
Wipf, Terry
Wood, Doug

Y

Yildirim, Mehmet Bayram

Z

Zakery, Fara
Zhang, H. Michael
Zhou, Xuesong
Zhou, Jiangping
Zhu, Jin
Zhu, Zhengyuan